ENVIS Centre, Ministry of Environment & Forest, Govt. of India

Printed Date: Sunday, May 29, 2022

Major Activity

Results of Competition organized on World Environment Day 2021

 

RESULT OF DRAWING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY AJC BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, BOTANICAL SURVEY OF INDIA IN ASSOCIATION WITH ENVIS RP, BSI ON WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, 2021

 

 

WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, 2021

DRAWING COMPETITION

 

 

DRAWING COMPETITION GROUP - A

 

 

Name

Address

1ST

ANAVI ASH

H.S MEMORIAL SCHOOL

2ND

KOYEL DUTTA

JOGESH CHANDRA GIRLS PRIMARY AND JUNIOR BASIC SCHOOL, HOWRAH

3RD

DEBANGSHU MAHATO

ST. XAVIERS SCHOOL, PURULIA

4TH

AVIMITA DUTTA

TARASUNDARI BALIKA VIDYABHABAN

5TH

AGNISEKHAR DAS

DAFFODILS ENGLISH ACADEMY, MALDAH

6TH

SUDIKSHA NAYAN

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BOKARO STEEL CITY, JHARKHAND

7TH

ABHIRUP CHANDRA

ST. THOMAS CHURCH HIGH SCHOOL, HOWRAH

8TH

SUKRITI MANDAL

VIVEKANANADA MISSION SCHOOL, KOLKATA

9TH

ANUSHKA PRAMANICK

JYOTIRMOY SMRITI, NADIA

10TH

ANKUSH JANA

FARIDPUR SPL PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

 

DRAWING COMPETITION GROUP - B

 

Name

Address

1ST

SURJALI MUKHERJEE

RAMKRISHNA MISSION NIMNAYA BUNIYADI PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR

2ND

DEEPSHIKHA DE

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA,

3RD

ROCKTADEEP KASHYAP

MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR , BIRKUCHI , NARENGI GHY 26 (ASSAM)

4TH

DISHANK CHAKRABARTY

DISPUR GUWAHATI ASSAM PIN 781006

5TH

ASHIRBAD DAS

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, JA, DERA, TALCHER, ANGUL, ODISHA

6TH

ANIE KASHYAP

ASSAM, GUWAHATI

7TH

KSHITI S. PATIL

ST. JOSEPHS CENYTRAL SCHOOL, MYSORE

8TH

THIYAKSHWA SURESHKUMAR

SBOA SCHOOL JUNIOR COLLEGE, K.K.NAGAR

9TH

SHAMBHAWI VERMAA

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

10TH

SINJINI DATTA

JHARBONI SARADAMONI BALIKA VIDYALAYA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR

 

 

DRAWING COMPETITION GROUP - C

 

Name

Address

1ST

ANURAG RAMOLA

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,  ONGC, DEHRADUN

2ND

AYANTIKA MUKHERJEE

ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOL,  CHANDANNAGAR

3RD

RISHIT DHARA

FAITH ACADEMY, NEW DELHI

4TH

BHUMI ISLAM

MODEL SCHOOL (HS), MURSHIDABAD

5TH

ANNYA ANYESHA MISHRA

BHAGIRATHI VIHAR ,Q NO-A/20,PO/DIST-DHENKANAL,ODISHA

6TH

RITUPARNO ROY

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KHANAPARA, GUWAHATI, ASSAM.

7TH

ALPIZA DAS

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, JA, DERA, TALCHER, ANGUL, ODISHA

8TH

ANANYA JANA

MAHISHADAL GAYESWARY GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, MAHISHADAL, PURBA MEDINIPUR, WEST BENGAL.

9TH

CHANDRILA ROY

SHRI SHIKSHAYATAN SCHOOL, KOLKATA 700071

10TH

TABIN CHOUDHURY

SHRIMANTA SHANKAR ACADEMY, GIRIJANANDA COMPLEX, DISPUR, GUWAHATI

 

 

 

RESULT OF SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY AJC BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, BOTANICAL SURVEY OF INDIA IN ASSOCIATION WITH ENVIS RP, BSI ON WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, 2021

 

 

WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, 2021

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

 

 

 

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION GROUP - A (English)

 

Name

Address

1ST

ANUSHA MITRA

SERAMPORE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

2ND

SAMARTH DEO

MODERN SCHOOL KORADI NAGPUR

3RD

REKULE DISWANG

NST COLONY H/NO275,CIRCULAR ROAD,DIMAPUR

4TH

AISHEE DATTA SHARMA

SILPALAY, B. GARDEN HOWRAH

5TH

MEGHA KUNDU

HEMSHEELA MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

6TH

KARTHIKEYA

SRI NAGAR,GAJUWAKA

7TH

MEENAL AWASTHI

BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVANS RK SARDA VIDYA MANDIR RAIPUR

8TH

ANAHITHA M N

LAKSHMI SCHOOL, MADURAI

9TH

G SAI RAKSHANA

SOUNDARARAJA VIDYALAYA (DINDIGUL)

10TH

BRAHM BANDYOPADHYAY

GARDEN HIGH SCHOOL IISER KOLKATA, MOHAPNUR NADIA

  

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION GROUP - A (Hindi)

 

Name

Address

1ST

SOHAN DAS

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PANAGARH,

2ND

BANISHREE BISWAS

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALLYGUNGE, KOLKATA,

3RD

PRATYUSH GHOSH

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,

4TH

AYUSHMAN PATTANAIK

SUMMER FIELDS SCHOOL GURUGRAM,

5TH

ANANYA GARG

GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL

6TH

ALISHA GUPTA

APPEJAY SCHOOL NOIDA,

7TH

RAJANYA BAIRAGI

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALYGUNGE, MAIDAN CAMP

8TH

ROHAN SHIVAJI DHANGAR

NMM SCHOOL,

9TH

MOHIT ROUTH

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALLYGUNGE MAIDAN CAMP, KOLKATA,WEST BENGAL

10TH

SHREYA SINGH

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DIMAPUR

 

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION GROUP - B (English)

 

Name

Address

1ST

PARAMITA PAUL

SERAMPORE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL,HOOGHLY

2ND

AYUSH MISBAH

MARY IMMACULATE SCHOOL, BERHAMPORE, MURSHIDABAD

3RD

RUPAM DIKSHIT

RAMAKRISHNA SIKSHA MANDIR

4TH

MEGHOMANDRA MONDAL

GUSKARA BALIKA VIDYALAYA, GUSKARA, WEST BENGAL

5TH

PRAMIT MOHANTA

GARDEN HIGH SCHOOL, IISER KOLKATA KALYANI CAMPUS, MOHANPUR, NADIA

6TH

NOUREEN KABIR

MODEL SCHOOL (HS), MURSHIDABAD

7TH

SEHER AGGARWAL

CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARY,DELHI

8TH

SRIJANI BANERJEE

SERAMPORE GIRLS'HIGH SCHOOL

9TH

TOHID HUSSAIN

SUNRISE ACADEMY SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, NATHDWARA

10TH

UDITA CHAKRABORTY

KANCHRAPARA INDIAN GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL, KANCHRAPARA, DIST- NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

  

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION GROUP - B (Hindi)

 

Name

Address

1ST

VASUH GUPTA

GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHNI, DELHI

2ND

KRISH

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO:2,

3RD

OJASWA GUPTA

SARASWATI INTER COLLAGE AGRA ROAD, HATHRAS (U.P)

4TH

NANDINI MANOJ THAKUR

NMMC SCHOOL NO: 116

5TH

PRIYANK PATEL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALLYGUNGE, BALLYGUNGE CIRCULAR ROAD, KOLKATA

6TH

MANISHA MANOJ THAKUR

NMMC SCHOOL NO: 116

7TH

PAYOJA GUPTA

EICHER SCHOOL, PARWANO, HP

8TH

AARTI MASTAKAR

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, FORT WILLIAM

9TH

ADITYA ROY

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, BALLYGUNGE

10TH

ROHIT BANERJEE

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALLYGUNGE